0 fixtures · Kick-offs in UK

Primeira Liga predictions & fixtures

Free preview, tips, form and standings for every Primeira Liga (Liga Portugal, Portuguese league) match this week, with kick-off times in UK time. Unlock the expert pick for £1.

No matches in the next few days. Check the home page for this week's predictions.

Primeira Liga standings

PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto9900+1727
2SL Benfica9711+1822
3Sporting9531+1018
4Santa Clara9531+718
5Arouca9522+517
6Acad. Viseu9522+217
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Alverca9324011
9Braga9324-211
10Moreirense9324-511
11Famalicão9243+310
12Amadora9243-310
13Vitória SC922508
14Marítimo9225-108
15CD Nacional9216-87
16Casa Pia9216-127
17Rio Ave9216-137
18Estoril Praia9027-102

Where to watch

Licensed TV channels and streaming services showing this week's games. Check your package before kick-off.